back to the first page
 
 
"mixed doubles"
in cooproduction with adf, durhem, usa and da "tseh", moscow.
"nails"
2003 sponsored by cultural commitee in Moscow tseh
"the swan lake" 2003 co-oproduction von krahl theatre, tallin, estonia
music: chaykovsky, s.zagny
"the nest of chooe" 2002
music: "auktzyon"; mix: sasha pepelyaev
"there, where jasmine never stops blossomingů" 2001
music: "huun-huur-tu", e.sklyarov, p.leschenko, e.rangel
"ichbinbeidir" 2001
text: "fragment 25" by daniil kharms. music: traditional, membranoids (kaliningrad, russia), s.zagniy
"not there" 2000
co production of kinetic theater, tanzhaus nrw, eddc (arnhem), sponsored by "simens"
text: fragments from "incidences" by daniil kharms. music: i. s. bach
"qu'est - ce qu'une ulve?" 1999
text: fragment from sasha sokolov's "palisandria" music: h. salinas, h.duran, p. comelade, capua
performances history
Balto Scandaal 1996


up to the top
"one second hand"
co production of hamburg zommertheater festival, aarhus festival, dansescenen (copenhagen) and kultur kapital (estonia)
text: lev rubinstein, alan robe griell music: alexey aigi
"school for fools" (6 versions) 1993-1996
text: sasha sokolov, music: klaas ten holt, russian town songs
"the view of russian grave from germany" 1997
text: dm. prigov music: "˝ircus de soleil", antonio nobrega, robin nolan, rene dupere
"zum zum zum" 1 version - nov 1997, 2 version - march 1998.
text: lev rubinstein, music: "bely ostrog"
"mouth-silence" 1997
text: victor erofeev music: sergey letov, "drumming birds"
"list of Illusions" 1996
text: sasha sokolov "the school for fools" music: alexey aigi
"hoffmann, hoffmann" 1996
text: e. t. a. hoffmann music: e. t. a. hoffmann, "sigullum" costumes: Ó.ŕ­■¸ŕţÔÓ
"that's me" 1996
text: lev rubinstein;
"from thursday to friday" 1995
text: lev rubinstein; music: b.kovach, aphex twin
"tea for two" 1995
text: d m. prigov's poetry music: i. s. bach;
"zamza dances" 1994
text: f. kafka, "methamorphosis" music: vitaly galutva
"time is running" 1994
text: lev rubinstein; music: alexander luchkov
2004
"bienalle de lyon" (lyon, france)
adf (durhem, usa)
 (mulhouse, france)
 (stockholm, sweden)
 (malmo, sweden)
2003
"homo novus" (riga, latvia),
drama festival (tartu, estonia),
"uus tanz" (tallinn, estonia),
"new baltic dance" (vilnius, lithuania),
2002
"tseh 02" (moscow, russia),
"golden mask" (moscow, russia),
imagetanz 02, (vien, austria),
Imperium in Shatters, (amsterdam/holland),
the festival of modern choreography, (riga, latvia),
"mladi levi / bunker" (ljubljana, slovenia),
2001
"new baltic dance" (vilnius, lithuania),
"tanztranzit' I" (kaliningrad, russia),
"golden mask" (moscow, russia),
"tseh" (moscow, russia),
2000
evolutsioon-2000 (tallinn, estonia),
passages festival (nancy, france),
festival of contemporary choreography (moscow. russia),
"baltoscandal" (rakvere, estonia),
festival garonne (toulouse, france),
bolzano danza (bolzano, italy),
mot 2000 (skopje, macedonia),
"umbrella" (london, england),
the International festival of modern choreography (vitebsk, belorussia),
1999
"golden mask" (moscow, russia),
la fundicion aretoa (bilbao, spain),
saragosse centre rencontre (pau, france),
festival of contemporary choreography (moscow. russia),
gete-pushkin festival (moscow, russia),
weimar 1999 culture capital of euroupe, (weimar, germany),
juli dans/aerodans (amsterdam/holland),
august dance festival/von krahl theatre (tallinn/ estonia),
internationales sommer theater festival (hanburg/germany),
aarhus festival (aarhus/denmark),
dansescenen (copenhagen, denmark), dansstationen (malmo, sweden),
kiasma theater (helsinky, finland),
new europe festival (new york,usa),
"tancplantacia" first all-russia contemporary dance festival (ekaterinburg, russia) ,
festivals



up to the top
1998
evolutsioon (tallinn, estonia),
the new russian dance festiva (copenhagen, denmark; goteborg, malmo, sweden),
X rencontres choregraphiques de seine-saint-denis (bobigny, france),
showcase of eastern central european contemporary dancers (budapest, hungary),
"russians coming" (feldkirch, austria),
"karmiel dance festival" (karmiel, israel),
"east of eden festival " (new york, usa),
"julidance" / aerodance festival (amsterdam, holland),
"junge hunde / mladi levi / bunker" (ljubljana, slovenia),
"umbrella" (london, england),
1997
"new baltic dance" (vilnius, lithuania),
X the International festival of modern choreography (vitebsk, belorussia), artsession (vitebsk, belorussia),
"mini festival of modern choreography" (chelyabinsk, russia),
"international festival of modern dance" (volgograd, russia),
baltic university of dance (gdansk, poland),
"sommer tanzwochen" (wienne, austria), american dance festival (durham, usa),
1996
"moscow - berlin" (berlin, germany),
evolutsioon (tallinn, estonia),
"baltoscandal" (rakvere, estonia),
the international festival of modern choreography (vitebsk, belorussia),
the VII international dance concours (paris, france),
1995
"thealter" (szeged, hungary),
"moscow - berlin" (berlin, germany),
1994
"new movement" (volgograd, russia),
"musical action" (vilnius, lithuania),
"december evenings" (chernigov, ukraine),
"mono-performances festival" (moscow, russia),